Sven Wiik Nordic Challenge #2 results
Sven Wiik Nordic Challenge #2
Steamboat Lake
Saturday
12k Men Skate
Name Age Time
1 Andrew Clemence 23 0:36:09.5
2 Ben Barbier 41 0:36:27.0
3 Barkley Robinson 39 0:36:30.4
4 Kyrill Kretzschmar 36 0:36:56.6
5 Nelson Carmichael 47 0:41:05.8
6 Dan Batwinas 54 0:42:44.2
7 Dave Mark 54 0:42:46.1
8 Bill Allen 55 0:43:27.8
9 Jon Schafer 47 0:46:22.5
10 Frank Smith 49 0:46:48.9
11 Tim Flynn 51 0:48:41.3
12 Mel Stewart 52 0:51:39.4
13 Steve Fleckenstien 60 0:53:14.0
14 David Hirasawa 36 0:54:17.8
15 Bredt Eggleston 51 0:54:22.9
16 Hans Berend 49 0:54:44.1
17 Edward Morey 63 1:00:49.5
18 Cam Boyd 50 1:17:28.9
12k Men Classic
Name Age Time
1 Bill Philip 65 1:10:25.7
12k Women Skate
Name Age Time
1 Tammy Jacques 46 0:40:09.6
2 Karen Waeschle 50 0:42:58.7
3 Nikki Durkan 29 0:43:58.3
4 Ann Barbier 46 0:47:34.2
5 Heather Gollnick 42 0:53:38.5
6 Johanna Hall 56 0:58:54.1
12k Women Classic
Name Age Time
1 Deb Rose 56 0:52:59.2
2 Emily Lovett 46 0:53:01.2
3 Cindi Hillemeyer 41 0:59:18.5
4 Becky Sears 31 1:01:55.7
5 Terri Smith 55 1:08:04.5
6k Men Skate
Name Age Time
1 Simon Zink 14 0:18:35.5
2 Evan Barbier 14 0:19:19.4
3 Seth Zegelstgein 17 0:20:32.0
4 Jon Hawes 54 0:29:20.2
5 Tony Requist 48 0:47:15.6
6k Women Skate
Name Age Time
1 Abbey Habermehl 15 0:20:29.7
2 Jordi Floyd 14 0:20:30.1
3 Katie Brodie 15 0:20:32.6
4 Lark Skov 14 0:24:59.5
2.5K Men
Name Age Time
1 Sven Tate 12 0:08:52.9
2 Matai Curzon 12 0:09:56.6
3 Jimmy Colfer 12 0:09:57.6
4 Mitch Meissner 11 0:10:06.6
5 Jack Tracy 11 0:10:18.0
6 Tanner Richards 12 0:10:57.0
7 Chase High 11 0:13:36.6
2.5K Women
Name Age Time
1 Avery Harrington 11 0:09:10.9
2 Maggie Morton 12 0:09:46.0
3 Reilly Mewborn 11 0:09:57.9
4 Sophia Grewal 11 0:10:17.4
5 Winter Boese 12 0:11:46.4
6 Emma Stewart 10 0:14:12.1
7 Elise Barbier 10 0:15:44.2
8 Ayla Doyle 10 0:16:06.6
9 Althea Ort 11 0:16:07.7
10 Natasha Curzon 10 0:16:34.7
11 Heidi Andre 7 0:17:42.5
12 Lauren Requist 13 1:02:14.3
1K Boys
Name Age Time
1 Weston Boese 7 0:03:53.8
2 Dimitri Grewal 6 0:03:56.0
3 Grey Barbier 6 0:04:00.3
4 Indie Kretzschmar 8 0:05:28.8
5 Kodiak Kretzschmar 6 0:08:19.5
1K Girls
Name Age Time
1 Amelia Emanuel 6 0:06:59.4
2 Nikita Andre 5 0:07:41.7
Support Local Journalism
Support Local Journalism
Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.
Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.
Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.